• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Gaosheng tempered glass
  • Model Number: Tempered glass
  • Function: Acid Etched Glass, Bulletproof Glass, Decorative Glass, Heat Absorbing Glass, Heat Reflective Glass, Insulated Glass, Low-E Glass
  • Shape: Flat
  • Structure: Solid
  • Technique: Clear Glass, Coated Glass, Figured Glass, Frosted Glass, Laminated Glass, Stained Glass, Tempered Glass, Tinted Glass, Wired Glass
  • Type: Sheet Glass
  • Product name: tempered glass dinning table lower price and cost per square foot
  • Thickness: 4mm - 19mm
  • Color: Clear ultra-clear blue gray golden etc.
  • Size: Max.2440*6000
  • Edge: Polished edge
  • Certificate: CCC / ISO9001 / CE
  • Material: Qualified Float Glass
  • Packing: Wooden crates
  • Keywords: tempered glass dinning table lower price and cost per square foot
  • Glass type: Tempered glass

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 1.Wooden crates with interlayer paper.
2. customer requirements
10mm 12mm tempered glass dinning table with lower price and cost per square foot
Delivery Time With in 2 weeks after received deposite
Product Description
10mm 12mm tempered glass dinning table  with lower price and cost per square foot

Tempered glass is a type of safety glass processed by controlled thermal or chemical treatments to increase its strenth compared with normal glass.Tempering puts the outer surfaces into compression and the inner surfaces into tension.Such stresses cause the glass, when broken ,to crumble into small granular chunks instead of splintering into jagged shards as plate glass crates.The graular chunks are less likely to cause injury.

As a result of its safety and strength, toughened glass is used in a variety of demanding applications, including passenger vehicle windows, shower doors, architectural glass doors and tables, refrigerator trays, mobile screen protectors, as a component of bulletproof glass, for diving masks, and various types of plates and cookware.

Characteristics:

 

 

 

Product

Tempered Glass

Other Names

Hot strengthened glass/Toughed Glass/Safety glass

Specification

Max size: 2440mm*6000mm , Min size: 250mm*250mm

 

Thickness: 4mm - 19mm

Authentication

CCC (China Compulsory Certification); ANSI Z97.1-2009& CPSC 16 CFR 1201; BS EN14179-1:2005/BS6206:1981; CE EN12150-1:2000; ISO9001:2008;  AS/NZS 2208-1996;  JIS R 3222-2003 

Construction Use

High-rise building doors and Windows, glass curtain wall, interior partition glass, lighting ceiling, sightseeing elevator, glass guardrails, etc.

Household Use

Sanitary glass, furniture glass, glass cabinet, glass table, etc.

Color

Clear, Ultra Clear, Various Green, Blue, Gray, Brown.

Others

The thickness, size, color can be customer design.

Packaging & Shipping

 1. Good quality and best price tempered glasses are packed by wooden crates with interplayer paper between

the glasses.

  

2. loading reference

 

Thickness

Container

1X20GP

1X40GP

1X40HQ

Loading capacity

18T

22T

22T

Kg/m²

Square meter

Square meter

Square meter

4mm

10

1800

2200

2200

5mm

12.5

1440

1760

1760

6mm

15

1200

1460

1460

8mm

20

900

1100

1100

10mm

25

720

880

880

12mm

30

600

730

730

15mm

37.5

480

580

580

19mm

47.5

380

460

460

Notes

All the above data are just for loading reference

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information

Shandong Gaosheng Glass Group was established in 2008, which is located in High-tech Zone, Zibo City, Shandong

Province and focusing on glass deep-processing and exporting. Shandong Gaosheng Glass group includes three subsidiary, Shandong Gaosheng glass technology Co,.Ltd, Shandong Ansheng glass technology Co,.Ltd and Zibo

Gaotong international trading Co,.Ltd. Its main product includes single-silver low-E glass, double-silver low-E glass,

triple low-E glass, insulated glass, tempered glass, laminated glass, fireproof glass, bullet proof glass, color glazed

glass, curving glass and other deep-processing glass. Because of its constant developing, Shandong Gaosheng Glass group reached ISO9001, CE, CCC quality certificate and ISO14001 environmental management system certificate and become one of the first-class brand in domestic glass industry.

Process equipment

We have 2 numerical controll cutting  lines, 2 tempered glass production lines,1 pringting glass production line,2 safety 

laminated glass production lines,2 insulated glass production lines,1 double straight edger production line ,1 square edger line, 1 hot-soaked test machine etc.

 

 

FAQ

1. How can I get samples to check your quality?

We can offer samples for free.

2. Can you do the production as customized?

Yes, we have glass factory in Zibo city, Shandong province. we could produce the glass depends on your requirements.

3. Do you have a range of stock items for sale?
As general we have products of sizes 4-12mm in stock. For other products, we should confirm through communication.

Contact us

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $35,000
Learn More